Participants
Miriam Amit (Ben-Gurion University)
Abraham Arcavi (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Michèle Artigue (Université Paris 7 Diderot)
Hyman Bass (University of Michigan)
Daniel Berend (Ben-Gurion University)
Abraham Berman (Technion)
Alain Bernard (Centre A. Koyré, CNRS, Paris)
Alex Braverman (Ben-Gurion University)
Ken Clements (Illinois State University)
Mia Cohen (Ben-Gurion University)
Thierry Dana-Picard (Jerusalem College of Technology)
Avital Darmon (Israeli Academy of Sciences)
Tommy Dreyfus (Tel-Aviv University)
Ted Eisenberg (Ben-Gurion University)
Jonas Emanuelson (Göteborgs Universitet)
Ruhama Even (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Davida Fischman (CSU San Bernardino)
Michael N. Fried (Ben-Gurion University)
Fulvia Furinghetti (Università degli Studi di Genova)
Iddo Gal (Haifa University)
Paul Goldenberg (Education Development Center, Newton MA)
Gerald Goldin (Rutgers University)
Hanoch Gutfreund (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Gila Hanna (University of Toronto)
Guershon Harel (UC San Diego)
Rina Hershkowitz (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Hans Niels Jahnke (Universität Duisburg-Essen)
Ivy Kidron (Jerusalem College of Technology)
Boris Koichu (Technion)
Raz Kupferman (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Roza Leikin (Haifa University)
Stephen Lerman (South Bank University)
Uri Leron (Technion)
Azriel Levy (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Michael Lin (Ben-Gurion University)
Ron Livne (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Francis Lowenthal (University of Mons)
Ioanna Mamona-Downs (University of Patras)
Amichai Menuhin (Sapir College)
Zemira Mevarech (Bar-Ilan University)
Nitsa Movshovitz-Hadar (Technion)
Elena Nardi (University of East Anglia)
Ophir Nave (Jerusalem College of Technology)
Mogens Niss (Roskilde University)
Tahl Nowik (Bar-Ilan University)
Uri Onn (Ben-Gurion University)
Dvora Peretz (Ben-Gurion University)
Hannah Perl (Ministry of Education)
Norma Presmeg (Illinois State University)
Luis Radford (Université Laurentienne)
Baruch Schwarz (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Annie Selden (New Mexico State University)
Anna Sfard (Haifa University)
Ehud de Shalit (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Nathalie Sinclair (Simon Fraser University)
David Tall (University of Warwick)
Patrick W. Thompson (Arizona State University)
Dina Tirosh (Tel-Aviv University)
Günter Törner (Universität Duisburg-Essen)
Pesia Tsamir (Tel-Aviv University)
Zalman Usiskin (University of Chicago)
Joop van Dormolen (University of Utrecht)
Shlomo Vinner (Ben-Gurion University)
Keith Weber (Rutgers University)
Izzie Weinzweig (University of Illinois at Chicago)
Michal Yerushalmi (Haifa University)
Philippe Zabey (Adults College, Geneva)
Rima Zhukov (Ben-Gurion University)